Can you say AHHHHHHHH!!!!!

GREAT AMERICAN SCRAPBOOK CONVENTION WHEHWHEH Im so excited, nervous scared etc all at the same time. It is crunch time. I dont have all my supplies to make my kits (AHHH) we are having a HUGE garage sale this weekend to pay off bills with (AHHH) and we leave Tuesday for Mississippi to pick up Carrie at Mspaperarts then drive to Arlington Texas with a trailer full of stuff (AHHHHHHHHHHHHH) NAHHH Im not stressed. IT IS GONNA BE SO MUCH FUN AND ICANNOT WAIT TO MEEET ALL THE PEOPLE on my list of people I wanna meet! What an awesome opportunity she and Scenic route have given me! Im so blessed and happy (and nervous and well just read that first line again) SOoo Im gonna go price stuff now. I am waiting on a few emails and some paint to dry and then IM OFF to work on Garage sale crappola again. HOW IS YOUR DAY TODAY? get any scrappin done? I GOT THIS AWESOME BOOOK BY TRACY WHITE (she is on my list of cool people to meet ya know) and OMGawesh It is so awesome! I wanna go take pictures now! She is so inspiring and totally makes sense on how to take better photos.. now I just gotta do it! Poor Bella she is gonna be running from me again while I snap photos of her. :::sigh::::



Bella LOVES to go fwimmin. She had a blast at Aunt “biz’s” fwimmin pool” she grinned larger than her face would let her. She laughed she shot water guns at Greyson. (she would say COME MEYAH RAYSON SO BELLA CAN CHUTE EWE”) SHe had a big time. NOW she is wanting us to get a fwimmin pwool” I told her that was AUnt Liz’s special thing for her house we didnt need a swimming pool. She told me ” well I wanna go aunt Biz’s house den.” I told her she is going to go back for a whole week while mommy is gone to Arlington. She replied OK, You weeve da pwool at aunt biz’s house for Bella go fwimmin” I guess she thought the pool was going too. IT is amazing what goes through a 3 year old mind. We are getting ready for a HUGE pay off da medical bill and other bills garage sale lol. I have a TON of stuff kids stuff if someone needed things for a little girl THEY WOULD BE IN HEAVEN at this garage sale cuz we have everything. I really think we do. I have sorted stuff till Im sick of it. BUT much much more to do. Im going to hit it hard this evening when it cools off some IT IS WAY TOO HOT out there right now. I have been cleaning out closets today and bellas is the major one. Kids stuff seems to be the hot item and WE HAVE TONS of outgrown clothes toys and books. I have a few scrapbook things that will be in there too but mainly it will be kids stuff. Ok IM OFF to price things hOpe you had a memorable memorial day and took a few minutes to think of the loved ones in the service that are fighting for our country and the rights of others right now. I know they miss their families and we could never repay the debt we owe to them. My hat is off to them and a BIG THANK YOU TO THEM TOO!

IIIII’MMMMMMMMM HOMEEEEEEEE!

NEVER DID THOSE WORDS SOUND BETTER THAN THEY DO TO ME RIGHT NOW! I am so stinkin happy to be home. My sister in law and nephews have this thing.. it is called a ferrett. Yall know what they are. YEAH YEAH YEAH it is cute as long as it is over there~~~~~~>X I have discovered IM ALLERGIC to the freaky beast. OBVIOUSLY it has been in the bed of my nephew where I slept cuz all ont eh backs of my legs and arms where my boxers and t shirt werent covering is a tiny prickly rash… and it is just on the back not front too so it has to be contact…. AINT IT LOVELY. THIS thing looks like a weasel/ rat. It likes to bite your feet. and my daughter loved it. It woudl scamper like a stoned slinky all over the house and steal stuff YES WE FOUND my daughters baby doll in the cabinet her shoes inside the couch and who knows what else is missing.THINK I will stick with dogs. THE court thing for my friend went ok. IT was scary. YALL PRAY FOR HER PLEASE she has alot more to go through and THIS MAN IS well HE NEEDS alot of prayer too. COntinue to pray for our extended family please Death is a hard thing to deal with and some of them are not dealing really well. I mean taken so young IT is hard. BUT KNOWING her .. she is the most beautiful angel in heaven right now. so that is all for me today

LOOK JEANNE!!!


I used your photo for the challang in a layout! aren’t cha proud? Yeah I figured youw ould be. I think it looks more like she is falling than a tilted photo.. but HEY IT was my first time be gentle hehehehe

the journaling is just mushy stuff talking about how she is now a little lady and growing up so fast and I want her to walk slower through our lives so we can savour each moment.. you know all that kinda mushy stuff she can read later and roll her eyes at.

Ms paper arts closing :(

WELL I don’t believe it BUT I KNOW it must happen IM sad but Im happy IM mixed in emotion. Mississippi paper arts.. the physical store is going out of business…. I knew it was going to happen. SHe is pregnant and going through alot right now and she just can’t do it all. SHe wants to focus on the web business and make the web site rockin and get the store hoppin’. I support her completely. Plus she needs to be home with her kids and the new baby coming. The dr is putting her on bed rest and it is hard to run a store from a bed behind the register. IF I didnt live in Alabama I would run it for her. Heck I even thought of buying it myself but I know physically I just cannot do it. My health goes through goods and bads and I know the stress and I DONTWANNA. SOOoooooOOooooooo…. IM gonna do her last blast crop for her. I have to be up there anyway with all the family stuff that has been happening (and what else do I have to do these days) Bella and I are leaving in the morning. We have to help carrie with some stuff anyway so why not let the grammas REVEL in their joy of seeing the grandbaby and me stay out of their hair and at my one true love. Mspaperarts. YES her online store is gonna stay open and YES she will still do conventions and YES the online site will still be rockin as usual. JUSt there wont be a physical store anymore. SO YOU MIGHT wanna check out her site she has SOOOO MUCH STUFF marked down IT IS INCREDIBLE! check it out at www.mspaperarts.com just tell em nancy sent ya 😉

"jeanne" Challenge


Well, This is as close as I could get to a crooked picture for you. She wanted her picture made but WOULD NOT BESTILL. SO this is gonna have to work for this week. She is such a mess. BUt always looks so sweet and precious in those pearls and bows. (of course like her mother hahahaha)

Little girl in pretty dresses and wrinkly noses

How could you not just love this face! WE were all set for church she says TAKED MY PITTFUR mommmeeeee! SO of course I coudlnt resist that! THis is just one shot BUT I LOVE how her little nose wrinkles when she is giggling. Nothing sweeter than little girls in pretty dresses with bows in their hair and pearls. I dress her up while she lets me… I know it wont be long she will not be so thrilled haha.